Tender for Replacement of Biometric Fingerprint Readers, Controller ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Biometric Fingerprint Readers, Controller and its Softwares and Replacement of Light Fittings at Ndc Drs, 7Th Floor, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bengaluru in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130729 | Ref ID: 128683554). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1131017, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22620.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Replacement of Biometric Fingerprint Readers, Controller and its Softwares and Replacement of Light Fittings at Ndc Drs, 7Th Floor, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bengaluru

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128683554

Notice Ref. No.: 116/EE(E)-I/Bangalore/2025-26 (1st Recall)

Tender Value: ₹ 1131017

Tender EMD: ₹ 22620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of Biometric Fingerprint readers, controller and its Softwares and replacement of light fittings at NDC DRS, 7th floor, Kendriya sadan, Koramangala, Bengaluru
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 130729
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/10/2025 16:41
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/10/2025 16:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 22, 620
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 11, 31, 017
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/11/2025 16:35

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections