Tender for Replacement of Bed Coil Tubes of Afbc Boiler at Reep

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Bed Coil Tubes of Afbc Boiler at Reep in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6155171 Dated: 22-04-2025 | Ref ID: 118082356). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1274400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21600.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Bed Coil Tubes of Afbc Boiler at Reep category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Bed Coil Tubes of Afbc Boiler at Reep Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Replacement of Bed Coil Tubes of Afbc Boiler at Reep

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118082356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6155171 Dated: 22-04-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1274400

Tender EMD: ₹ 21600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Bed Coil Tubes of AFBC boiler at REEP
Unit Name : OSCOM
Publication Date : 22/04/2025
End Date : 13/05/2025
Estimated Cost : 1274400
EMD : 21600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections