Tender for Replacement of Bailey Bridge by Rcc Double Cell Box Culve...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Bailey Bridge by Rcc Double Cell Box Culvert (1 X 2 X 8 X 7M Carriageway Width 7.5 M Without Footpath) at Bttala Ch- 3.10 Km of Road from Premtala to Mulyaram Para under Jampui Hill Sub... in Kanchanpur, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_68610_1 | Ref ID: 132664571).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Replacement of Bailey Bridge by Rcc Double Cell Box Culvert (1 X 2 X 8 X 7M Carriageway Width 7.5 M Without Footpath) at Bttala Ch- 3.10 Km of Road from Premtala to Mulyaram Para under Jampui Hill Sub...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132664571

Notice Ref. No.: 45/SE(I)/KGT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 14510049

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Bailey Bridge by RCC double cell box culvert (1 x 2 x 8 x 7m Carriageway width 7.5 m without footpath) at Bttala Ch- 3.10 Km of road from Premtala to Mulyaram para under Jampui Hill Sub-Division PWD(RnB) during the year 2025-26 SH-Ea
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Kanchanpur Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 45, 10, 049

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections