Tender for Replacement of Asbestos Sheet Roofing with Rcc Roof on Pe...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Asbestos Sheet Roofing with Rcc Roof on Permanent Pucca Huts for Home Guard Personal Constructed at Different Rds of Nangal Hydel Channel. in Nangal, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BBMB_246880_1 | Ref ID: 125387200).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Replacement of Asbestos Sheet Roofing with Rcc Roof on Permanent Pucca Huts for Home Guard Personal Constructed at Different Rds of Nangal Hydel Channel.

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125387200

Notice Ref. No.: 189/2025/NDD

Tender Value: ₹ 2126439

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Asbestos sheet roofing with RCC roof on Permanent Pucca huts for home guard personal constructed at different RDs of Nangal Hydel Channel.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Nangal Dam Division - 421
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 26, 439

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections