Tender for Replacement and Repairing of Damaged Intermediate Frame a...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement and Repairing of Damaged Intermediate Frame and Deck Plates, Installation and Erection of Idler Frame with Return Rollers, Fabrication and Erection of same at Middle Portion of 1402 Belt ... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_346551_1 | Ref ID: 129249241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 371945, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4649.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Replacement and Repairing of Damaged Intermediate Frame and Deck Plates, Installation and Erection of Idler Frame with Return Rollers, Fabrication and Erection of same at Middle Portion of 1402 Belt ...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129249241

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/B-II/MCW/E-TEN./25-26/030 31.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 371945

Tender EMD: ₹ 4649

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement and repairing of damaged intermediate frame and deck plates, installation and erection of idler frame with return rollers, fabrication and erection of same at middle portion of 1402 belt conveyor of Loading section at Madhuban Coal Wash
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BLOCK II AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Mechanical
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 649
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 71, 945

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections