Tender for Replacement and Reinstallation of Fire Safety System in t...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement and Reinstallation of Fire Safety System in the Auditorium of Dbrait, Pahargaon under Eandm Division Apwd, Prothrapur Sw Fire Detection System in Prothrapur, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APWD_23254_1 | Ref ID: 142985294). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1028985, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20580.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Replacement and Reinstallation of Fire Safety System in the Auditorium of Dbrait, Pahargaon under Eandm Division Apwd, Prothrapur Sw Fire Detection System

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142985294

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 29/EE/EandM/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1028985

Tender EMD: ₹ 20580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement and Reinstallation of Fire safety system in the Auditorium of DBRAIT, Pahargaon under EandM Division APWD, Prothrapur SW Fire Detection System
Category: Access Control System
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (E and M Division - APWD - Prothrapur)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Access Control System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 580
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 28, 985
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections