Tender for Replacement and fitment of air ventilation diffusor inclu...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement and fitment of air ventilation diffusor including all other accessories in Junior Sailor Dining Hall, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #9) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5700714 | Ref ID: 112922612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50850.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Senior Sailor and Junior Sailor Dining Halls at INS Kulish, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232 Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Senior Sailor and Junior Sailor Dining Halls at INS Kulish, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232 Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Replacement and fitment of air ventilation diffusor including all other accessories in Junior Sailor Dining Hall, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112922612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5700714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement and fitment of air ventilation diffusor including all other accessories in Junior Sailor Dining Hall
BOQ Title: Renovation of Senior Sailor and Junior Sailor Dining Halls at INS Kulish, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232 Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Replacement and fitment of air ventilation diffusor including all other accessories in Junior Sailor Dining Hall
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 7:36 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50850
BOQ Title: Renovation of Senior Sailor and Junior Sailor Dining Halls at INS Kulish

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections