Tender for Replacement of Analog Type Load Cells, Digitizer, Junctio...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Analog Type Load Cells, Digitizer, Junction Box by Digital Type Load Cells, Compatible Digitizer with Junction Box for 27Nos. Static Road Weighbridges and Camc of these 27 Nos. Weighbridge... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCL_324760_1 | Ref ID: 112643791). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16562952, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207100.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Replacement of Analog Type Load Cells, Digitizer, Junction Box by Digital Type Load Cells, Compatible Digitizer with Junction Box for 27Nos. Static Road Weighbridges and Camc of these 27 Nos. Weighbridge...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112643791

Notice Ref. No.: MCL/SAMB/EnM/e-Tender/ 24-25/NIT-315,Dt.02.01.25

Tender Value: ₹ 16562952

Tender EMD: ₹ 207100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Analog Type Load Cells, Digitizer, Junction Box by Digital Type Load Cells, Compatible Digitizer with Junction Box for 27Nos. Static Road Weighbridges and Camc of these 27 Nos. Weighbridges Installed/Located at Different Areas of Mcl
Replacement of Analog type load cells, digitizer, junction box by digital type load cells, compatible digitizer with junction box for 27nos. Static Road Weighbridges and CAMC of these 27 nos. Weighbridges installed/located at different areas of MCL
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||HQ E AND M||E AND M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 820
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 07, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 65, 62, 952

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections