Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Replacement of Aluminium Along Feeder Wire with 150 Sqmm Copper Wire Including Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) at Kalambani Tss under Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway.
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147258469
Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-EL-T-16A-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2374757.93
Tender EMD: ₹ 47500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 150 sq mm copper feeder wire along with necessary hardware required for suspending the feeder wire. (As per RDSO specification) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 66682.93 AT Par 66682.93 Description:- Hiring of manpower & machinery for dismantling old feeder wire & erecting of new copper feeder wire 3 NS 10.00 Hour 1447.50 14475.00 AT Par 14475.00 Description:- Hiring of crane / hydra for loading & unloading of material.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2374757.93
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 12:16
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 47500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections