Tender for Replacement of Air Conditioning System (173 Nos.) in Judi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Air Conditioning System (173 Nos.) in Judicial Courts Complex, Ambala (Pdg. Main Cable and Load Bank for Ac Odus). in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_472365_1 | Ref ID: 126300257).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Air Conditioning System (173 Nos.) in Judicial Courts Complex, Ambala (Pdg. Main Cable and Load Bank for Ac Odus).

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126300257

Notice Ref. No.: 202500BE35A5 3EF2 4AED 826C 9B3C83FD16CF663BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 1037105

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Air Conditioning System (173 Nos.) in Judicial Courts Complex, Ambala (Pdg. Main Cable and Load Bank for AC ODUs).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 490
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 37, 105

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections