Tender for Replacement of Ahu Ducting in Hr-Icp-Ms Lab at Caf, Csir-...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Ahu Ducting in Hr-Icp-Ms Lab at Caf, Csir-Nio, Dona Paula, Goa in Dona Paula, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSIR_277806_2 | Ref ID: 145751581). The estimated tender value is ₹ 757946, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15159.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Replacement of Ahu Ducting in Hr-Icp-Ms Lab at Caf, Csir-Nio, Dona Paula, Goa

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145751581

Notice Ref. No.: ESD/295/2026-ESTATE-NIO

Tender Value: ₹ 757946

Tender EMD: ₹ 15159

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of AHU Ducting in HR-ICP-MS Lab at CAF
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NIO-Goa - CSIR||ESD-NIO - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: AHU Ducting works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 159
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 57, 946
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections