Tender for Replacement of Ac Pipe with Opvc Hdpe Pipes and Rectifica...

The TAMIL NADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD (TWAD BOARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Ac Pipe with Opvc Hdpe Pipes and Rectification Work in Ssf and Electromechanical Works under Cwss to Kugalur Athani Tp and 5 other Rh in Anthiyur and Gobichettipalayam Union of Erode Di... in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TWAD_571922_1 | Ref ID: 121274082). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 154000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Replacement of Ac Pipe with Opvc Hdpe Pipes and Rectification Work in Ssf and Electromechanical Works under Cwss to Kugalur Athani Tp and 5 other Rh in Anthiyur and Gobichettipalayam Union of Erode Di...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121274082

Notice Ref. No.: IFB_10_Revamping_ Kugalur TP_2025

Tender Value: ₹ 20500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 154000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of AC pipe with OPVC HDPE Pipes and Rectification work in SSF and Electromechanical works under CWSS to Kugalur Athani TP and 5 Other RH in Anthiyur and Gobichettipalayam Union of Erode District under Revamping for the year 2025 2026
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: Revamping
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2025 03:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 54, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 05, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections