Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of 8 Channel Voice Data Logger with 5 Year Camc for Control Circuit of Varanasi Division.
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137789001
Notice Ref. No.: NER-BSB-SnT-OT-13-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4108521.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 82200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing& Commissioning of 8 Channel Voice Data Logger /Monitor for Control Circuit asper technical specification no-RDSO / SPN / TC / 38/ 2002 Version-2.0 or latest. Inspection: RDSO S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-5 Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 8 channel Voice Data Logger for control circuit of Varanasi Division. 1164922.10 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 2.00 Numbers 116492.21 232984.42 AT Par 232984.42
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4108521.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 18:15
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 82200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections