Tender for Replacement of 60 Kg 'In Situ' Defective Glued Joints at ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of 60 Kg 'In Situ' Defective Glued Joints at Different Locations under Assistant Engineer/Ranaghat in the Jurisdiction of Den/Iii/Sealdah. in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN-139-25-26 | Ref ID: 130195467). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9569470.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 191400.00.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Replacement of 60 Kg 'In Situ' Defective Glued Joints at Different Locations under Assistant Engineer/Ranaghat in the Jurisdiction of Den/Iii/Sealdah.

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130195467

Notice Ref. No.: TN-139-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9569470.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 191400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication of INSITU Glued Insulted joints for 52Kg/60Kg. Rail to RDSO drawing no.T/5361 and conforming to manual for glued insulted rail joints 1998, issued by Ministry of Railsways RDSO/LKF and in accordance with the process sheet of E. Rly. Plant Depot/MGS, dt.04.11.98, supply of all fittings and accessories as such : a) 950 mm long fish plate or as per RDSO drawing. b) H-T-S bolts & nuts. c) Punched washers. d) Insulating channel. e) 10 mm thick end post. f) Araldite. g) Hardener. h) Insulating bushes. i) Glass cloth carrier and all other materials and fixtures for cleaning and assembling excluding rail. (work has to execute by RDSO approved firm) Note: 950 mm long fish plates & HTS bolts should be got inspected by RITES before supply and fixing in track. "
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9569470.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 15:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 191400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections