Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Replacement of 6 no Flap Shutters 06 no Draw Shutters Including Painting Including Implementation of Electromechanical Hoisting System of Satpukuria Sluice Within Block Mathurapur 1 Ps Dholahat Dist S...
Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025
Deadline: 20 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114076327
Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EE/MDMD/e-NIT- 19/2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 8662736
Tender EMD: ₹ 173255
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbiw/Ee/Mdmd/E-Nit- 19/2024-25
Replacement of 6 no Flap shutters 06 no draw shutters including painting including implementation of electromechanical hoisting system of Satpukuria Sluice within Block Mathurapur 1 PS Dholahat Dist South 24 PGS
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL||MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||METROPOLITAN DRAINAGE MECHANICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 73, 255
Tender Value in ₹: 86, 62, 736
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections