Tender for Replacement of 33Kv Overhead Conductor with 33Kv Ug Cable...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of 33Kv Overhead Conductor with 33Kv Ug Cable with Double Run Using Hdd Technique at 4 Nos Locations of Railway Crossing in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_VPT_279822_1 | Ref ID: 142659764). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7717552, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 154350.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of 33Kv Overhead Conductor with 33Kv Ug Cable with Double Run Using Hdd Technique at 4 Nos Locations of Railway Crossing

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142659764

Notice Ref. No.: 160 2026 27 IM and EE ELE EMP1394

Tender Value: ₹ 7717552

Tender EMD: ₹ 154350

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of 33KV overhead conductor with 33KV UG cable with double run using HDD Technique at 4 NOs locations of railway crossing
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Visakhapatnam Port Trust||Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT||Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 54, 350
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 17, 552
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections