Tender for Replacement of 1x16 Distribution Transformer installation...

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of 1x16 Distribution Transformer installation of 1x63 KVA Distribution Transformer for 3-Phase service connection by AB Cable for S.F.S High School at Sindikpathar jurisdiction of ESD-Satchand under ED-Sabroom, South Tripura. in Sabroom, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 01/DGM/ED- SBM/2025-26/ dated, 12.09.2025 | Ref ID: 126376756). The estimated tender value is ₹ 188261, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3800.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of 1x16 Distribution Transformer installation of 1x63 KVA Distribution Transformer for 3-Phase service connection by AB Cable for S.F.S High School at Sindikpathar jurisdiction of ESD-Satchand under ED-Sabroom, South Tripura. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of 1x16 Distribution Transformer installation of 1x63 KVA Distribution Transformer for 3-Phase service connection by AB Cable for S.F.S High School at Sindikpathar jurisdiction of ESD-Satchand under ED-Sabroom, South Tripura. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Replacement of 1x16 Distribution Transformer installation of 1x63 KVA Distribution Transformer for 3-Phase service connection by AB Cable for S.F.S High School at Sindikpathar jurisdiction of ESD-Satchand under ED-Sabroom, South Tripura.

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126376756

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 01/DGM/ED- SBM/2025-26/ dated, 12.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 188261

Tender EMD: ₹ 3800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of 1x16 Distribution Transformer installation of 1x63 KVA Distribution Transformer for 3-Phase service connection by AB Cable for S.F.S High School at Sindikpathar jurisdiction of ESD-Satchand under ED-Sabroom, South Tripura.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections