Tender for Replacement of 1HP controller, solar plate, HDPE water ta...

The Drinking Water And Sanitation Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of 1HP controller, solar plate, HDPE water tank and other miscellaneous work in MNJY Mini Scheme. under D.W. & S. Division. Simdega. in Simdega, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146540398).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of 1HP controller, solar plate, HDPE water tank and other miscellaneous work in MNJY Mini Scheme. under D.W. & S. Division. Simdega. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of 1HP controller, solar plate, HDPE water tank and other miscellaneous work in MNJY Mini Scheme. under D.W. & S. Division. Simdega. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Replacement of 1HP controller, solar plate, HDPE water tank and other miscellaneous work in MNJY Mini Scheme. under D.W. & S. Division. Simdega.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146540398

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of 1HP controller, solar plate, HDPE water tank and other miscellaneous work in MNJY Mini Scheme. under D.W. & S. Division. Simdega.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections