Tender for Replacement of 160 KN 245 KV old single & double tension ...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of 160 KN 245 KV old single & double tension type disc insulator by long rod insulator strings at different locations of existing 220 KV Balasore- Bhadrak line (ckt II) (Loc no. -284 to 45... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER CALL NOTICE: 04/25-26 | Ref ID: 128713106).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of 160 KN 245 KV old single & double tension type disc insulator by long rod insulator strings at different locations of existing 220 KV Balasore- Bhadrak line (ckt II) (Loc no. -284 to 45... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of 160 KN 245 KV old single & double tension type disc insulator by long rod insulator strings at different locations of existing 220 KV Balasore- Bhadrak line (ckt II) (Loc no. -284 to 45... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Replacement of 160 KN 245 KV old single & double tension type disc insulator by long rod insulator strings at different locations of existing 220 KV Balasore- Bhadrak line (ckt II) (Loc no. -284 to 45...

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128713106

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER CALL NOTICE: 04/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of 160 KN 245 KV old single & double tension type disc insulator by long rod insulator strings at different locations of existing 220 KV Balasore- Bhadrak line (ckt II) (Loc no. -284 to 450) under EHT(O&M) Division, Balasore. under EHT(O&M) Division, Balasore.
Dy. General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Division, Balasore

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender-Notice.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections