Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Replacement of 05Nos Power Transformers in Different Traction Sub-Stations(Tsss) for Rationalization of Power Transformers in Kur Division.
Posting Date: 31 May 2025
Deadline: 23 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120083056
Notice Ref. No.: 15-KUR-TRD-OT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6027116.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 120600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling of 05nos Traction Power Transformers with all accessories and draining of transformer oil(02nos at KKNR/TSS, 02nos at KNPR/TSS and 01no at KPXR/TSS) 2 A 240.00 Metre 927.44 222585.60 AT Par 222585.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6027116.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/05/2025 16:11
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 09/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 120600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections