Tender for Replacement of 02 Nos of Existing 250 Tr Cooling Towers o...

The REGIONAL CANCER CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of 02 Nos of Existing 250 Tr Cooling Towers of the Centralised Hvac System in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RCC_768176_2 | Ref ID: 121911070). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2541977, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Replacement of 02 Nos of Existing 250 Tr Cooling Towers of the Centralised Hvac System

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121911070

Notice Ref. No.: RCC/ENG-M/2025-26/E-112

Tender Value: ₹ 2541977

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of 02 nos of existing 250 TR cooling towers of the centralised HVAC system
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Regional Cancer Centre
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 41, 977
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections