Tender for Replace of mosquito net, Qty: 934 Sqft, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replace of mosquito net, Qty: 934 Sqft, (BOQ Item #1) in Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735404 | Ref ID: 144471396).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from museum work, Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar museum work, Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Replace of mosquito net, Qty: 934 Sqft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144471396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of old damaged mosquito net and installation of new mosquito net with aluminium frame of outer windows and exhaust of museum building
BOQ Title: museum work, Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS)
Item Title: Replace of mosquito net
Item Quantity: 934
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: museum work
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 10299, Syringe Filter, HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL), Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, Telephone Junction Box, Interactive Panels with CPU, KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG, Pre - Connected / Customized Heart Lung Tubing Pack (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections