Tender for Replace and Fixing the Crate Conveyor Track, Chains, Roll...

The VAISHALI PATLIPUTRA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replace and Fixing the Crate Conveyor Track, Chains, Rollers Etc. At Hajipur Dairy in Jehanabad, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PDP:PUR:HCC: 11002 | Ref ID: 131938572).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replace and Fixing the Crate Conveyor Track, Chains, Rollers Etc. At Hajipur Dairy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replace and Fixing the Crate Conveyor Track, Chains, Rollers Etc. At Hajipur Dairy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Replace and Fixing the Crate Conveyor Track, Chains, Rollers Etc. At Hajipur Dairy

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131938572

Notice Ref. No.: PDP:PUR:HCC: 11002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Replace and Fixing the Crate Conveyor Track, Chains, Rollers Etc. At Hajipur Dairy Description of Work/material Ss 304 Track 110 Mm X 2.5 Mm Thick /3 Mtr Section for Top Empty & Bottom Filled Conveyor Green Colour Food Grade Wear Strip 50 Mm X 8 Mm Thick Nylon Return Chain Roller With Bolts 10 Teeth Nylon Wheels Fitted With Gm Bush Ss 304g Driven Shaft for 10 Teeth Nylon Wheels Fitted With Gm Bush Ss 304g 20mm Guiding Pipe Fitting for Total Crate Conveyor Both Sidies Top & Bottom 2.5mm(128) Thick Regular Crate Conveyor Nylon Polyacetal Chain Fitted With Ss Knurled Pins 50 Pitch. Fitting Charges for Crate Conveyor System (Track Fitting 160mm Alignment, Chain Fitting, Strip Fitting, Roller Fitting & Guiding Piping) Including All Types of Cutting, Fitting, Polishing, Arch Welding, Argon Welding Etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections