Tender for repi kit piston assembly air compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for repi kit piston assembly air compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635324 | Ref ID: 125545296).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tss Lp Gem Mt, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tss Lp Gem Mt, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: repi kit piston assembly air compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125545296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: repi kit piston assembly air compressor
BOQ Title: Tss Lp Gem Mt, Wind Vane as per IS 5799
Item Title: repi kit piston assembly air compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TSS LP GEM MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Wind Vane as per IS 5799, MONOBLOCK PUMP, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Descaling Pump, Dosing pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Drainage Pump, Vacuum Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections