Tender for Repeater Station, Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repeater Station, Qty: 4 in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987318 | Ref ID: 132843469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33600.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Repeater Station, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132843469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repeater Station
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 29-12-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33600
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Static Single Frequency Repeater Station (UP State), Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Shampoo Station, Charging Station, Docking Station, Modular Work S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections