Tender for Repalcement of Network Items at Raj Bhavan, Vijayawada

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repalcement of Network Items at Raj Bhavan, Vijayawada in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT.No.28/SE/RB/Elec/VJA/2025-26 Dt:18.09.2025 | Ref ID: 126726224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34644.

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Repalcement of Network Items at Raj Bhavan, Vijayawada

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126726224

Notice Ref. No.: NIT.No.28/SE/RB/Elec/VJA/2025-26 Dt:18.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34644

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1227

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Replacement of Network Items Like Access Point Poe Switches and Controller and Fortigate Fire Wall Etc., in A.P. Raj Bhavan, Vijayawada.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 24-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 12:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 34644
Tender Fee: ₹ 1227

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections