Tender for Repair_Works_Isls-Ii_Iiib

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair_Works_Isls-Ii_Iiib in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_855141_2 | Ref ID: 120032262). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Repair_Works_Isls-Ii_Iiib

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120032262

Notice Ref. No.: PHE/NTKMD/e-04 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of pipe line leakage of Sewage Common Header and allied works at ISLS-II, AA-IIIB under NTK Project.
Category: Project Work
Organisation Chain: PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - II (PHE)||NTK MECH. DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Project Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections