Tender for Repair, Servicing and Fitting of split type air condition...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Servicing and Fitting of split type air conditioner of 1.5/2TR capacity at Account Branch, E sewa kendra, Server room and other Branches in Judical Court Complex Complex Distt. Tarn Taran. (Re... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147381509).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Servicing and Fitting of split type air conditioner of 1.5/2TR capacity at Account Branch, E sewa kendra, Server room and other Branches in Judical Court Complex Complex Distt. Tarn Taran. (Re... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Servicing and Fitting of split type air conditioner of 1.5/2TR capacity at Account Branch, E sewa kendra, Server room and other Branches in Judical Court Complex Complex Distt. Tarn Taran. (Re... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Repair, Servicing and Fitting of split type air conditioner of 1.5/2TR capacity at Account Branch, E sewa kendra, Server room and other Branches in Judical Court Complex Complex Distt. Tarn Taran. (Re...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381509

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 42500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Servicing and Fitting of split type air conditioner of 1.5/2TR capacity at Account Branch, E sewa kendra, Server room and other Branches in Judical Court Complex Complex Distt. Tarn Taran. (Re...
Repair, Servicing and Fitting of split type air conditioner of 1.5/2TR capacity at Account Branch, E sewa kendra, Server room and other Branches in Judical Court Complex Complex Distt. Tarn Taran. (Refilling of R-22, R-32 Gas, Repair of PCB, Fitting of new compressor, capacitor, AC Outdoor stand, 2.5 Sqmm cable, Fitting of Air conditioner unit etc )
Division:- Tarn Taran No 1
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION TARN TARAN
Office Address:- SDE SD TARN TARAN VILLAGE KAKKA KANDIALA BLOCK AND DISTT TARN TARAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections