Tender for Repairs to Verticle Lift Gate of Size 15 X 7 Mtr 16 Nos b...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairs to Verticle Lift Gate of Size 15 X 7 Mtr 16 Nos by Replacement of Bottom Side Rubber Seal Replacement of Intermediate Rubber Seal Including Cost of Material Sundry Material and Labour Charges ... in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRDMN_1326735_1 | Ref ID: 146900458). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7836559, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78500.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Repair Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Repair Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Repairs to Verticle Lift Gate of Size 15 X 7 Mtr 16 Nos by Replacement of Bottom Side Rubber Seal Replacement of Intermediate Rubber Seal Including Cost of Material Sundry Material and Labour Charges ...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146900458

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.11 Of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 7836559

Tender EMD: ₹ 78500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairs to Verticle Lift Gate of Size 15 x 7 Mtr 16 Nos by Replacement of bottom side rubber seal replacement of Intermediate rubber seal including cost of material sundry material and labour charges etc. at Barrage on godavari river Balegaon Barrag
Category: General Repair Works
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Nanded||EE Mechanical Division (UPP) Nanded
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: General Repair Works
Sub Category: Repairs to Verticle Lift Gate
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 78, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 36, 559
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections