Tender for Repairs / Replacement of Doors & Windows of Staff Quarter...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairs / Replacement of Doors & Windows of Staff Quarters under Sse/W/Mao Section in Goa State in Karwar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-KW-OL-W-2023-103-RB-R1 | Ref ID: 112319560). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1681899.56, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33600.00.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Repairs / Replacement of Doors & Windows of Staff Quarters under Sse/W/Mao Section in Goa State

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112319560

Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-OL-W-2023-103-RB-R1

Tender Value: ₹ 1681899.56

Tender EMD: ₹ 33600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

21.1 Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections / appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) : 21.1.1 For fixed portion 21.1.1.1 Anodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS: 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) 2 02 400.00 Sqm 108.59 43436.00 14.00 49517.04
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1681899.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2024 12:27
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 33600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections