Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Repairs of Grooves in Psc Sleepers under Den/Kankawali Section
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145784359
Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-W-2026-25
Tender Value: ₹ 1546560.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 31000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairs of grooved in PSC sleepers in track under traffic condition by using contractors special cement (Flarex-SG) or similar which includes removing of ERC clips, lifting of track, cleaning and making rail seat rough etc. and applying the cement paste to grooved surface of th sleepers and reï¬xing the rail and ï¬tting of original place after completion of grouting with all contractors own materials, labour, tools equipments etc. with all leads and lift and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule B- (Providing and applying Ceramic materials for filling of grooves) 59400.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 400.00 Per Sleeper 99.00 39600.00 50.00 59400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1546560.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RATNAGIRI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 10:35
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections