Tender for Repairs to False Ceiling, Aluminium Wooden Joineries, Rol...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairs to False Ceiling, Aluminium Wooden Joineries, Rolling Shutter /Iron Doors and Connected Works at Certain Buildings in Technical Area at Npol Kochi in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_736042_1 | Ref ID: 128844418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Repairs to False Ceiling, Aluminium Wooden Joineries, Rolling Shutter /Iron Doors and Connected Works at Certain Buildings in Technical Area at Npol Kochi

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128844418

Notice Ref. No.: 8399E8AGERDK

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Repairs to False Ceiling, Aluminium Wooden Joineries, Rolling Shutter /Iron Doors and Connected Works at Certain Buildings in Technical Area at Npol Kochi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 06-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
EMD: 38000
Tender Fee: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections