Tender for Repairs to Dilapidated External Plaster in Patchwork with...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairs to Dilapidated External Plaster in Patchwork with Painting at Human Rights Commission Office in the Premises of Administrative Staff Collage Building at Hajarimal Somani Marg, Mumbai. in MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/PD/TC/Notice No - 89 | Ref ID: 115463888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 954000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairs to Dilapidated External Plaster in Patchwork with Painting at Human Rights Commission Office in the Premises of Administrative Staff Collage Building at Hajarimal Somani Marg, Mumbai. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairs to Dilapidated External Plaster in Patchwork with Painting at Human Rights Commission Office in the Premises of Administrative Staff Collage Building at Hajarimal Somani Marg, Mumbai. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Repairs to Dilapidated External Plaster in Patchwork with Painting at Human Rights Commission Office in the Premises of Administrative Staff Collage Building at Hajarimal Somani Marg, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115463888

Notice Ref. No.: EE/PD/TC/Notice No - 89

Tender Value: ₹ 954000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairs to dilapidated external plaster in patchwork with painting at Human Rights Commission Office in the Premises of Administrative Staff Collage Building at Hajarimal Somani Marg, Mumbai.
Estimated cost Rs:9, 54, 000
Earnest Money Rs. :10, 000
Cost of Tender Form :590
Time limit for completion (months) :4 months

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections