Tender for Repairs of Damages to the Pump House (Electrical of Firef...

The MORMUGAO PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairs of Damages to the Pump House (Electrical of Firefighting System at Berth no 10 in Vasco da Gama, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/ Q-02 / 2025 | Ref ID: 116006350).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairs of Damages to the Pump House (Electrical of Firefighting System at Berth no 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairs of Damages to the Pump House (Electrical of Firefighting System at Berth no 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Repairs of Damages to the Pump House (Electrical of Firefighting System at Berth no 10

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116006350

Notice Ref. No.: CE/ Q-02 / 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 17472

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairs of damages to the Pump house (Electrical of firefighting system at Berth No 10
Type Of Tender : Quotation
Estimated Cost (Rs.) : Rs. 17, 472/-
Bid Submission Closing Date and Time : 19.03.2025 at 15:00 hrs.
Tender Opening Date and Time : 19.03.2025 at 15:30 hrs

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

CEQ022025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections