Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Repair/Replacement of Existing Sewer Line, Manhole, Drains and Provision of Operator Room, Compound Wall of Stp Plants, Connection with Existing Sewerage System, Disposal and Distribution Lines for Tr...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876408
Notice Ref. No.: NIT-26--26--27
Tender Value: ₹ 12841365.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 256800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair/Replacement of existing sewer line, manhole, drains and provision of Operator Room, Compound Wall of STP Plants, connection with existing sewerage system, Disposal and Distribution lines for treated effluent for various purposes & other miscellaneous work in connection with STP in DUK section under Sr. DEN- 1/DLI
All items appearing in chapter 2 i.e. 'Earthwork' as per CPWD Delhi Schedule of rates ( Volume-I & II ) 2021 edition (Corrected upto date). 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 595243.75 (-) 11.54 526552.62
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12841365.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN I
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 16:45
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 256800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections