Tender for Repair/Replacement of Defective/Burnt Auxiliary Relays Al...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair/Replacement of Defective/Burnt Auxiliary Relays Alongwith Connected Items in the 33 Kv Control Panel for Power Transformer of 20 Mva at Khyber Grid under Age (Sldc) Elect Supply under Ge (U) El... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_695376_1 | Ref ID: 113925445).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Repair/Replacement of Defective/Burnt Auxiliary Relays Alongwith Connected Items in the 33 Kv Control Panel for Power Transformer of 20 Mva at Khyber Grid under Age (Sldc) Elect Supply under Ge (U) El...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113925445

Notice Ref. No.: 3006/A/274/E3

Tender Value: ₹ 199000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair/Replacement of Defective/Burnt Auxiliary relays alongwith Connected items in the 33 KV Control Panel for Power Transformer of 20 MVA at Khyber Grid under AGE (SLDC) Elect Supply under GE (U) Elect supply, Delhi Cantt-10.
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES||GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 99, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections