Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Repair, Renovation of Ground, First and Second Fl of Hrbc Bhawan for Relocation of Existing Office Setup I.C.W.Setting up Enquiry Commissions in 3Rd, 4Th and 5Th Floor of Hrbc Bhawan at Munshi Prem Cha...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147185162
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE-WKED/NIT-35/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender Value: ₹ 2373171
Tender EMD: ₹ 47463
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Ee-Wked/Nit-35/2026-27 (2Nd Call)
Repair, renovation of Ground, First and Second fl of HRBC Bhawan for relocation of existing office setup i.c.w.setting up Enquiry Commissions in 3rd, 4th and 5th floor of HRBC Bhawan at Munshi Prem Chand Sarani, Kolkata 700021 during the year 26-27-EI
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||PRESIDENCY ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||WEST KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 463
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 73, 171
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections