Tender for Repair/Maintenance of Various Capacity of Dg Sets, Voltag...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair/Maintenance of Various Capacity of Dg Sets, Voltage Stabilizers, Apfc Panels, Amf Panel and Misc Works under Age (I) Darjeeling in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_744811_1 | Ref ID: 132239381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18600.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Repair/Maintenance of Various Capacity of Dg Sets, Voltage Stabilizers, Apfc Panels, Amf Panel and Misc Works under Age (I) Darjeeling

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132239381

Notice Ref. No.: 8204/E8

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Repair/Maintenance of Various Capacity of Dg Sets, Voltage Stabilizers, Apfc Panels, Amf Panel and Misc Works under Age (I) Darjeeling
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 05-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
EMD: 18600
Tender Fee: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections