Tender for Repair/Maintenance of Ceiling Fan (Bldc Type) Installed a...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair/Maintenance of Ceiling Fan (Bldc Type) Installed at Various Bops of 199 Bn Bsf under Shq Bsf Panisagar in Panisagar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_891620_1 | Ref ID: 132849480).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Repair/Maintenance of Ceiling Fan (Bldc Type) Installed at Various Bops of 199 Bn Bsf under Shq Bsf Panisagar

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132849480

Notice Ref. No.: 64/SHQ/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 29500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair/Maintenance of ceiling fan (BLDC type) installed at various BOPs of 199 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Panisagar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Tripura FTR(Agartala), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections