Tender for Repairing/Replacing of Damaged Polycarbonate Sheet Affect...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing/Replacing of Damaged Polycarbonate Sheet Affected Due to Cyclone Storm in the Dome Structure of Office Building of Aayakar Bhawan, Shelter Square, Cuttack, Odisha. in Pokhariput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36/NIT/EE-BBSR-II/CPWD/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112552838). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1169152, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23383.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Repairing/Replacing of Damaged Polycarbonate Sheet Affected Due to Cyclone Storm in the Dome Structure of Office Building of Aayakar Bhawan, Shelter Square, Cuttack, Odisha.

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112552838

Notice Ref. No.: 36/NIT/EE-BBSR-II/CPWD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1169152

Tender EMD: ₹ 23383

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Repairing/replacing of damaged polycarbonate sheet affected due to cyclone storm in the Dome structure of office building of Aayakar Bhawan, Shelter Square, Cuttack, Odisha.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 98274
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/12/2024 19:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/01/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 23, 383
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 11, 69, 152

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections