Tender for Repairing/replacement of e-Mitra Plus machines and Raj Ne...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMMUNICATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing/replacement of e-Mitra Plus machines and Raj Net Connection devices (System Board, CPU Unit, Hard Disk, Web Camera, LED/LCD/Monitor, Processor, SMPS, Power Adaptor, CAT 6 UTP Cable with Connector) etc. installed in rural and urban areas of in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 116080293). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing/replacement of e-Mitra Plus machines and Raj Net Connection devices (System Board, CPU Unit, Hard Disk, Web Camera, LED/LCD/Monitor, Processor, SMPS, Power Adaptor, CAT 6 UTP Cable with Connector) etc. installed in rural and urban areas of category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing/replacement of e-Mitra Plus machines and Raj Net Connection devices (System Board, CPU Unit, Hard Disk, Web Camera, LED/LCD/Monitor, Processor, SMPS, Power Adaptor, CAT 6 UTP Cable with Connector) etc. installed in rural and urban areas of Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Repairing/replacement of e-Mitra Plus machines and Raj Net Connection devices (System Board, CPU Unit, Hard Disk, Web Camera, LED/LCD/Monitor, Processor, SMPS, Power Adaptor, CAT 6 UTP Cable with Connector) etc. installed in rural and urban areas of

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116080293

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing/replacement of e-Mitra Plus machines and Raj Net Connection devices (System Board, CPU Unit, Hard Disk, Web Camera, LED/LCD/Monitor, Processor, SMPS, Power Adaptor, CAT 6 UTP Cable with Connector) etc. installed in rural and urban areas of Pali district

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections