Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Repairing/Refurbishment of M/S Arc Make Driver Display Unit.
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025
Deadline: 12 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113448604
Notice Ref. No.: 2024-25-05
Tender Value: ₹ 1032500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairing/Refurbishment of M/s ARC make driver display unit. 2 011020 1.00 Lumpsum 157500.00 157500.00 AT Par 157500.00 Description:- GST @ 18% on Item no. 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1032500.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LDH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2025 17:04
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20700.00
Notice Documents
CorrectionSlipNo1toSTD2022_1.pdf
GCC_IndianRailways-April-2022.pdf
N.Rly.StandardTenderDocument-15.06.2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_2GCC2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3GCC2022.pdf
Annexure-A-PartnershipRetirementEmployes.pdf
Annexure-B-PARTNERSHIPFIRM.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections