Tender for Repairing/Mtc. of Existing Structures and Providing Kitch...

The DELHI POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing/Mtc. of Existing Structures and Providing Kitchen Cabin, Mobile Toilet Van and Sentry Post at Various Embassy, Apartment and France Schools for Static, Temporary and Rotational Guard and Ps ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DPHCL_224853_7 | Ref ID: 118369915). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3839534, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76791.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Repairing/Mtc. of Existing Structures and Providing Kitchen Cabin, Mobile Toilet Van and Sentry Post at Various Embassy, Apartment and France Schools for Static, Temporary and Rotational Guard and Ps ...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118369915

Notice Ref. No.: 316/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3839534

Tender EMD: ₹ 76791

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing/Mtc. of Existing structures and Providing Kitchen Cabin, Mobile Toilet Van and Sentry Post at various Embassy, Apartment and France Schools for Static, temporary and rotational guard and PS Tilak Marg in the jurisdiction of New Delhi.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 791
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 39, 534
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections