Tender for Repairing of WPIL make pump No.05 HSC type 60 cusec capac...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MINOR BRANCH CANAL DIVISION, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of WPIL make pump No.05 HSC type 60 cusec capacity by dismantalling top half casing, taking out impeller and shaft, sleeves, bearing, bearing housing, grinding and finishing to original prof... in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12/EE/R.P.C./M.L.C.D.KNP/2026-27/ | Ref ID: 146653119).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing of WPIL make pump No.05 HSC type 60 cusec capacity by dismantalling top half casing, taking out impeller and shaft, sleeves, bearing, bearing housing, grinding and finishing to original prof... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing of WPIL make pump No.05 HSC type 60 cusec capacity by dismantalling top half casing, taking out impeller and shaft, sleeves, bearing, bearing housing, grinding and finishing to original prof... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repairing of WPIL make pump No.05 HSC type 60 cusec capacity by dismantalling top half casing, taking out impeller and shaft, sleeves, bearing, bearing housing, grinding and finishing to original prof...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146653119

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE/R.P.C./M.L.C.D.KNP/2026-27/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Repairing of WPIL make pump No.05 HSC type 60 cusec capacity by dismantalling top half casing, taking out impeller and shaft, sleeves, bearing, bearing housing, grinding and finishing to original profile, repairing of bearing housing and new pump shaft by making new key way & bearing sheet turning and finishing and providing, fitting new bearing, and coupling bolt and rubber bush, assembling and fitting, making alignment with motor including cost of material, labour T&P as well as testing and trial on load at Jarauli pump canal Fatehpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections