Tender for Repairing of Working Model of Continuous Miner, Shuttle C...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Working Model of Continuous Miner, Shuttle Car, Underground Ventilation System, Opencast Model and other Models Related to Training at Gvtc, Nk Area, Dakra in Bishrampur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_342124_1 | Ref ID: 124957618). The estimated tender value is ₹ 195305, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing of Working Model of Continuous Miner, Shuttle Car, Underground Ventilation System, Opencast Model and other Models Related to Training at Gvtc, Nk Area, Dakra

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124957618

Notice Ref. No.: GM (NK)/Training/e-NIT/2025-26/ 184

Tender Value: ₹ 195305

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of working model of continuous Miner, Shuttle Car, Underground ventilation system, Opencast Model and other models related to training at GVTC, NK Area, Dakra
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: working model
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 95, 305

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections