Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Repairing on Single Tender Basis with Oem M/S Digital Weighing System Pvt Ltd for Implementation of Wheel Wise Load Measurement of Eimwb Installed at Banspani (Bspx) Station over Ckp Division, S.E. Ra...
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141759469
Notice Ref. No.: MECHCKP-26-27-13
Tender Value: ₹ 531000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairing on single tender basis with OEM M/s Digital Weighing System Pvt Ltd for implementation of wheel wise load measurement of EIMWB installed at Banspani (BSPX) station over CKP Division, S.E. Railway
Charges for the work of implementation of wheel wise load measurement on existing Digital Make EIMWB as per RDSO Specification WD-29-MISC-19 (Rev-1)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 531000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH.WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 11:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections