Tender for Repairing, Servicing of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets on ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing, Servicing of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets on Call Basis Maintenance in Various Te Bts Sites in Ba Sagar under Bsnl Electrical Division Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 35/NIT /CEE/BSNL-BPL/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116705196).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing, Servicing of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets on Call Basis Maintenance in Various Te Bts Sites in Ba Sagar under Bsnl Electrical Division Bhopal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing, Servicing of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets on Call Basis Maintenance in Various Te Bts Sites in Ba Sagar under Bsnl Electrical Division Bhopal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Repairing, Servicing of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets on Call Basis Maintenance in Various Te Bts Sites in Ba Sagar under Bsnl Electrical Division Bhopal

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116705196

Notice Ref. No.: 35/NIT /CEE/BSNL-BPL/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing, Servicing of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets on Call Basis Maintenance in various TE BTS Sites in BA Sagar under BSNL Electrical Division Bhopal
Publish date : 24-03-2025
Tender Submission Date : 23-04-2025 AT 15:00
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 23-04-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections