Tender for Repairing/ Servicing of Coal Sampling Crushers at Bina Co...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing/ Servicing of Coal Sampling Crushers at Bina Coal Laboratory. in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_345549_1 | Ref ID: 128116734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 163188, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repairing/ Servicing of Coal Sampling Crushers at Bina Coal Laboratory.

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128116734

Notice Ref. No.: B/EM/eTender/2025-26/43Dt. 14.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 163188

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing/ Servicing of Coal sampling crushers at Bina Coal laboratory.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Bina Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 63, 188

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections