Tender for Repairing of Self Alternator, Slip Joint Assembly, Suppor...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Self Alternator, Slip Joint Assembly, Support Structure, Differential Dump Cylinder, Tail Crown Assly. (Rear Gear) and Radiator of Pay-Loader Beml 200-1, Sl. No. 10162 at Kedla Washery. in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_329240_1 | Ref ID: 114862190). The estimated tender value is ₹ 481649, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6100.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing of Self Alternator, Slip Joint Assembly, Support Structure, Differential Dump Cylinder, Tail Crown Assly. (Rear Gear) and Radiator of Pay-Loader Beml 200-1, Sl. No. 10162 at Kedla Washery.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114862190

Notice Ref. No.: PO/KW/E-TENDER/24-25/128 Date-15.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 481649

Tender EMD: ₹ 6100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of self Alternator, slip joint assembly, support structure, Differential dump cylinder, tail crown assly. (Rear gear) and Radiator of Pay-loader BEML 200-1, Sl. No. 10162 at Kedla Washery.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Hazaribag
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 81, 649

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections