Tender for Repairing/ Renovation/ Extension/ Maintenance of Field Ch...

The AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing/ Renovation/ Extension/ Maintenance of Field Channel/ Drain at Work Site Ganie Dara and Tangpatchi Dara in Village Krala Check for a Length of 370 Meters from Rd00-170, Rd00-50 and Rd00-150 P... in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APD_275822_17 | Ref ID: 117875428). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1101200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22024.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Repairing/ Renovation/ Extension/ Maintenance of Field Channel/ Drain at Work Site Ganie Dara and Tangpatchi Dara in Village Krala Check for a Length of 370 Meters from Rd00-170, Rd00-50 and Rd00-150 P...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117875428

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No.02 of 2025-26 Dated.18-04-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1101200

Tender EMD: ₹ 22024

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing/ Renovation/ Extension/ Maintenance of Field Channel/ Drain at Work Site Ganie Dara and Tangpatchi Dara in Village Krala Check for a Length of 370 Meters from Rd00-170, Rd00-50 and Rd00-150 Project, Yousmarg Niva-Karewa
Repairing/Renovation/Extension/Maintenance of Field Channel/ drain at work site Ganie Dara and Tangpatchi Dara in village Krala Check for a length of 370 meters from RD00-170, RD00-50 and RD00-150.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Command Area Development Kashmir||CAD Division Budgam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 13
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 024
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 01, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections